Check out Romantic Prairie Style
magazine website


before

after

  • Fifi's Home photographed by Dan Mayers
  • Easy DIY Projects
  • Hearts
To join please click on fabulousfifi.typepad.com/chez_fifi/

Copyright 2012 Francoise O'Neill. Contents of this blog cannot be reproduced in any manner without prior written permission. All rights reserved in all countries.

The Assistants


Albums








« REAL MAGAZINES LOVE | Main | ROMANTIC PRAIRIE STYLE SUBSCRIPTIONS UPDATE »

Comments

Donna Pizzi

Congrats, Fifi... We know how tough it is to give birth to new magazines... Felicitations!

Shabby Jen

Oh Fifi!! I can NOT wait!!!! I'll be looking everyday! Can we subscribe to it? Oh I can't wait!!!!!

Jackie

Congrats Fifi! The cover is lovely! Can't wait to get one!

Scandi Coast Home

Will we be getting it here in Australia?
I really hope so......
You must be sooooo excited. Congratulations!
.............................................

Tania @ Scandi Coast Home

Eugenia

Congratulations. What a huge accomplishment to celebrate. I will be spreading the word.

Kathy @ Creative Home Expressions

How wonderful, Fifi! The cover looks wonderful and I'll be watching for the magazine!

Lu Tapp

Beautiful! I am so excited. Just in time for my review. Love it! Have a wonderful day French! Hugs lulu

Maria

Congratulations, Fifi!! I can't wait to go get it! The cover looks amazing! I will be putting it on my blog to help spread the word!
Have a wonderful evening, Maria

angela

Oh, happy day! Congratulations! ~ Angela

SueBee

Congratulations Fifi!! I will be on the look out. If your in the area hope you come to Fancy Flea in Lakeland Aprit 28th!!

Danielle @ Blessed Serendipity

Oooh I can't wait! Congrats on your new "baby".

Heather

FABULOUS! I hope it makes it up here to Canada! if not, I will order it. Congratulations lovely lady!

Melinda

YEAAAA!!! I am so excited Fifi!!~ Congratulations on this new venture!!
I look forward to picking up my own copy in 2 weeks!
Have a beautiful week~
Sincerely,
Melinda

Pam Ballard

I cant wait.. Oh how I cant wait! Thanks for sharing. I too will post it soon. Enjoy your evening.

Kat@LowTideHighStyle

Yay, I can't wait to see it! I've been wondering each time I look at it on my sidebar when it would be out...congrats!!! And congratulations on your beautiful cookbook!

xoxo Kat

Amber

YAY!!

Shanon

I can hardly wait to get my hands on this! I'm so excited!

~Shanon

Candylei

Thank you for showing us the cover! I'll run to Barnes and Noble in a week and hopefully there will be some left!! You deserve a nice vacation now!

Maura

WOOOHOOO!!! Congratulations Fifi...I'm SO excited for you...and for me too since I will be watching for your magazine as soon as it hits the stands!!! I will spread the word also :) I hope your week has been a good one so far. Maura :)

Mariette's Back to Basics

Dearest Fifi,

Congrats to you for your great accomplishment!
Love to you,

Mariette

Leena Lanteigne

Yay Fifi! I have been advertising the coming on this for months on my blog and now it's almost here! I can't wait to get a copy when it comes out and dig in to all it has to offer - I know it will be fantastic! Congrats on another wonderful publication! Hugs, Leena

Tania vanamstel

Congratulations fifi, Im sure it will be an amazing read, I hope i can get a copy here in australia.Best wishes..
Tina..

Gretchen Nation

Thanks for sharing the cover, it looks great! any certain stores we need to be checking or just the usual suspects?!?!

Jacqui

Congratulations Fifi!! Your hard work has paid off.
Hugs
Jacqui

silvia

Darling Fifi, please I'd like to know if this magazine will arrive also here in Italy or how I can buy it =)
My compliments, surely it will be beautiful!
Silvia

Michele

How exciting! My warmest congratulations. Thanks for posting a picture so that I can be sure what to look for. I wish you much success with this. ; )
~Michele

Debra

YEEEAAA I will be on the hunt for it!!! Congratulations Fifi! I just know it is going to be fabulous....just like you:)
~Debra xxx
Capers of the vintage vixens

Molly Arnold

Yay, Fifi, excited to get a copy. And thank you so very much for bringing us a fabulous magazine! Many, many more, please.

Traci

very exciting. can't wait!!

Penny @ The Comforts of Home & Flea Market Makeovers

Yeah! I am looking forward to reading it. Congrats Fifi....
xo
Penny

Stef

Congratulations Fifi!!!I'm very happy for you!!I love your work!!I want to talk about you in my blog and I hope to buy soon magazine!
Hugs

Stefy

Lana @whatsthestorymorninglory.com

Can't wait. I love every magazine or book you have done.

Karen @ Brayton Homestead Interiors

cannot wait- looks fantastic- a big congrats!

Karen

Sharon

I love your style ! I can't wait to get my copy !

Erin

Hi Fifi,

YEAH- YEAH -Congratulations - can't wait - you are just amazing and a fabulous roll model for so many of us - not only do you inspire us with your creativity, but you inspire us that dreams can come true with lots of hard work.
Blessings and best wishes,
Erin and Bentley

solene

Comme je suis heureuse pour toi de la parution de ce superbe magazine ... vite, vite, j'ai hâte de le parcourir ...
A très bientôt, Fifi!
Solène

Debbie Howard

Can't wait to see it! Yippee!!! I am so excited (deep breath) trying to get calm again.
Debbie

joanne

Fifi, you were gracious enough to sign my book when you were at "Posh on Palm" and I certainly have been anticipating your new magazine! I admire you sooo much. I will always support your endeavors. Best wishes. Joanne

Diane Costanza

I'm looking forward to this issue! Thanks!

elyse

OOH BABY!

at last!

warmest hugs and congrats on your new little one! i just posted about it on my TT FB page. i am so looking forward to seeing it in person.

love,
elyse
xo

Randi

Congratulations fifi, I am so excited. It looks fantastic and I can´t wait to find it here!!!
xo
Randi, Sweden

Pansy Cottage Girl

I cant wait to see the magic you've created!
Congratulations <3

laurie@heavenswalk

Congratulations, Fifi! We know how hard you've been working to create this dream come true! I'll certainly be looking for it in my local grocery store - and I'm hoping that we'll be able to subscribe to it! I know I won't want to miss a single copy! Sending you a big congratulatory {{hug}}, sweetie! ♥

xoxo laurie

Janet (Shabbyfufu)

CONGRATS! No one deserves it more than you do or works harder! Can't wait....xoxo

Melissa Gomez

Yayyy....I can not wait....I am so excited....thank you for putting this together for all of your followers....

elma

Fifi!! I can't wait!! Do you ever sleep???

Andrea Baumhardt

YAY!! New magazine love! Your work is amazing, Fifi-- this will be instant treasure.

It's Me

That is great news !!!...i will email you darling......love from me....xxx...

anne marie

yeah!! can't wait!

Tricia

Oh, I can't wait to see it! If the inside is as pretty as the out, it looks like it's going to be wonderful! Congratulations on making your dream a reality :)

My Southern Lake Cottage

I am totally looking forward to reading/seeing it!!

toko busana muslim


Thank you for posting this. It’s exactly what I was looking for!

Renie Cee

Fab Fifi!
I am so excited and can't wait for the two weeks to pass and buy your brand new baby! I know,with your name on it, it will be the best. Nothing takes the place of a magazine in one's hand looking at pictures and reading interesting articles. I dearly love buying magazines. I sure hope they never go away. Keep up the good work, you and your staff are appreciated so much.

xoxoxo,
Renie

Becky C

Oh I can't wait to see the new magazine...I know you've poured your heart into it, as everything else you touch :)
And I just got the Romantic Prairie Cookbook- it is so glorious!! Love having reminders of you in my home :) Have a great weekend!

chris

YIPEE! Yeahhhhh!!! Can't wait! xoxo tutti

cindy

YAY! I shall head to book store to look for it! I can't wait to have it in my hands.
Hugs, Cindy

Liz@Violet Posy

Oh Fifi! Congratulations! I'll be on the look out for it x

LaurieAnna

Congratulations Fifi! I can only imagine how excited you must be to see your "baby" finally hit the racks!

Shane

Looks beautiful Fifi - what an accomplishment!
As I'm 12,000 miles away in New Zealand, i've entered a Giveaway at Mary's blog "A breath of Fresh Air" and I've got my fingers crossed.

You're a star!
hugs
Shane xox

Esther Sunday

Fabulous! Fabulous magazine! Thank you for all your hard work! I am mailing off my subscription card..
Xxx

Mary

Hi Fifi dear! As promised, I'm doing a Giveaway on my blog (http://abreathoffreshair-mary.blogspot.com/) so someone can win a copy of your fabulous new magazine. Will draw a name at end of this week and pop it in the post to the lucky winner. Anyone reading here is invited to join in.......but they need to hurry!!

I've send off my subscription card and will be awaiting the next issue later this year. It's a beautiful publication Fifi and I can see you've put your heart and soul into bringing it to us. Thank you.

Hope life is good and you're getting time to relax a bit.
Hugs - Mary

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

fifiinstagram


Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner


Just copy & paste the following code into your blog or website:

Low Tide High Style
cottage - treasured blogger

Friends of Fifi

  • VS button


  • Teresa Sheeley Blog